Pages

Thursday, 16 July, 2009

Why?????

Why do certain ppl never call u wen u want them to?
Why doesn't anything exciting happen when u expect them to?
Why does delhi feel sooo weird after 2 mnths?
Why is it so goddam hot?
Why are 3rd yr college timings so sick?
Why don't my results jst come out?
Why don't i jst get over with my education?
Why do u sometimes imagine things so vividly that when they happen in reality, u get the big-deal, and the oh-i've-already-been-through-this-once kinda feeling?
Why do my new sandals hurt so?
Why don't they give walnut brownie wid vanilla ice-cream n hot chocolate sauce for dessert?
Why don't i get surprise gifts in the post? Or through the airmail for that matter?
Why doesn't any1 dedicate a song to me? Or cook for me? Or send me sunflowers?
Why do i have to answer silly questns from some random guy?
Why is eating out so expensive?
Why is every1 getting committed these days? I mean how??
Why is Phobic talking shit non-stop?
Why is she passing crass jokes wid words such as "antariksh ke saare taare" in dem?
Why don't they jst come up 2 my room n giv me my AC's remote?
Why aren't Harry Potter tickets available?
Why did i forget my pendrive at home?
Why are guys like SRK out of production? Or even like Shahid Kapoor, for that matter?
Damn......

2 comments:

  1. HEY WAT IS D MATTR ...DIS ONE IS JUS OUT OF FRUSTRATION OR SUMTHING REALLY SERIOUS HS HAPPEND???
    WORRIED...
    DO REPLY!!
    TC...PUJA

    ReplyDelete
  2. nope. sheer frustration dear....

    ReplyDelete